B2B site                                                                                                

 

Hanoi, Vietnam

HOME

Vietnam tour promotion, group tour with budget price, easy to change program and upgrade the services

Apply Vietnam visa online now!

Online support

Vietnam visa help with Yahoo   Vietnam visa help with Skype   Send us email

Vietnam visa service - Twitter   Vietnam visa service - Pinterest   Vietnam visa service - Google Plus

Symbols of Vietnam Visa  

Symbols of Vietnam Visa

If you plan to travel to Vietnam for the first time, for business or for pleasure, you need to apply for and obtain Vietnam visa. Vietnam Immigration Office categorize visa into different types of Vietnam visa for their managing purposes. It is wise to equip yourself with detailed visa information on different types of Vietnam visa and apply only for the visa Vietnam type that fits your travel purpose in order to avoid unnecessary complications. Visa information on the type of Vietnam visa to pick when you apply will also save you money. There is no point in applying for multiple-entry visa Vietnam offers when a single entry visa accomplishes the purpose. You must also know that it takes some time for officials to process and grant your visa application. You must, therefore, plan to apply well in advance of your proposed travel date.

Here below you will know all about the different types of visa Vietnam offers and this will help you decide the right category you must select when filling in the Vietnam visa application form.

- NG1 and NG2: Granted to members of official delegations invited by the Party Central Committee, National Assembly, the President, Government and guests of equivalent ranks of the ministers, vice ministers, presidents and vice presidents of committees provinces and cities directly under the Central Government and their relatives, the accompanying (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- NG3: Granted to members of foreign missions and their relatives, the accompanying (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- NG4: Granted to the people working for foreign missions or to visit members of foreign missions (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- LV1: Granted to the people working for the Party Central Committee, National Assembly, the President, Government and guests of equivalent ranks of the ministers, vice ministers, presidents and vice presidents of committees provinces and cities directly under the Central Government (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- LV2: Granted to the person(s) working for social organizations, Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- ĐT: Granted for person(s) who come to invest in Vietnam or lawyer that practicing their profession in Vietnam (Maximum 60 months visa allowed).

- DN: Granted for person(s) who come to do businesses with Vietnam Company (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- NN1, NN2 and NN3: Granted for person(s) who is the head of (or working for) representative offices and branch of economic organization, culture and other professional organizations of foreign non-governmental organizations based in Vietnam (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- DH: Granted for person(s) who come to study or spend internship in Vietnam (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- HN: Granted for person(s) who come to attend meeting, conference in Vietnam (Maximum 03 months visa allowed).

- PV1: Granted for permanent journalists, reporters in Vietnam (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- PV2: Granted for short-term journalists, reporters in Vietnam (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- : Granted for employees who come to work in Vietnam (Maximum 24 months visa allowed).

- DL: Grant for travelers to Vietnam with tourism purpose (Maximum 03 months visa allowed).

- TT: Granted for person(s) who enter Vietnam for purposes of visiting spouses, children who are Vietnamese or foreigner holding Vietnam visa with symbol LV1, LV2, ĐT, NN1, NN2, DH, PV1, LĐ (Maximum 12 months visa allowed).

- VR: Granted for person(s) who enter Vietnam for purposes of visiting relative or other purpose (Maximum 06 months visa allowed).

- SQ: Granted by Vietnam diplomatic missions abroad for person(s) who has working relationship with the competent authorities Vietnam visa abroad and spouses, children or who have written request of the competent authority in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the host country (Maximum 30 days visa allowed).

Check visa service fees and apply Vietnam visa online now!

 

Vietnam Visa Service

Approved service of Tuan Linh Travel Co., Ltd.

Booking Office: Room 509, 15T2 Building, 18 Tam Trinh Street, Hai Ba Trung District, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: +84.4.62768855     Fax: +84.4.62768866
     Contact us     mail@tuanlinhtravel.com

 

Vietnam visa information | Urgent Vietnam visa | Visa for Vietnam | How to apply | VOA | Last minutes visa | Vietnam visa online application | Vietnam visa information and service | Vietnam visa types (before 2015) | |